SIMMSA is pushing the Eracing industry with its know-how, expertise, experience and research in developing technologies, hardware and software. We are working hard to bring communities, associations and organizations together at one place to support and promote the international Eracing associations, communities and federations. Bridging virtual and real Motorsports and providing an understanding, a link and network between these two worlds, involving real drivers, Eracers, teams and crew members, managers, engineers and racing fans alike.

Adam Pilo, iRacing

Nickname: Addix

Birthdate: 9th March 2000

Nationality: Slovak

Residence: Trnava, Slovakia

Hobbies: FPS games, drawing and listening to music

Racing Hero: Niki Lauda

Sim titles: iRacing (iR) and Assetto Corsa (AC)

Adam was born on March 9, 2000 and is from Slovakia.

He is a college student, who has loves racing his whole life, watching F1, endurance races, and just being a fan of racing and competition in general.

Adam has gone through various games, but the most loved ones became SimRacing and Counter-Strike. He has been in the iRacing community since January 2019.

  • 2020 3rd place in the Sports Car Open 6 hours of the Glen, GTE class with Prologue React E-Sport
  • 2019 1st place in split, 11th total in the 6 hours of the Glen, GT3 class with ALTEP Simracing

CASE: n/a

CPU: n/a

MOBO: n/a

RAM: n/a

GPU: n/a

PSU: n/a

SSD: n/a

SSD: n/a

HDD: n/a

OS: n/a

DISPLAY: Acer, 24″, 144Hz

DISPLAY: n/a

HEADSET: HyperX Cloud Stinger

SimRig: n/a

Seat: n/a

Wheelbase: Thrustmaster T150 Force Feedback Racing Wheel

Steering Wheel: Thrustmaster T150

Pedals: Thrustmaster T3PA-Pro

Shifter: n/a

Handbrake: n/a

Other: n/a

Extras: n/a

Stream
twitch
add1xx