SIMMSA is pushing the Eracing industry with its know-how, expertise, experience and research in developing technologies, hardware and software. We are working hard to bring communities, associations and organizations together at one place to support and promote the international Eracing associations, communities and federations. Bridging virtual and real Motorsports and providing an understanding, a link and network between these two worlds, involving real drivers, Eracers, teams and crew members, managers, engineers and racing fans alike.

Aron Engel, iRacing

Nickname: Excuz / Lurbotader

Birthdate: 29th December 2003

Nationality: German

Residence: Germany

Hobbies: Endurance running and creating YouTube content

Racing Hero: Walter Röhrl

Sim titles: iRacing (iR), rFactor 2 (rF2), Assetto Corsa (AC), Assetto Corsa Competizione (ACC), Project CARS 2 (pCARS2), DiRT Rally 2.0 and WRC 8

Aron was born on December 29, 2003 and is from Germany.

He is a long time gamer and made his online racing debut on Project CARS 2 in 2019. Since Aron first tried iRacing just a few months later, he was instantly captivated by the close racing action and the vast opportunities to show his talent and pace against some big names.

  • 2018
  • 2019

CASE: Sharkoon TG5

CPU: Intel i9-9900K

MOBO: Asus ROG Strix Z390-F Gaming

RAM: G.Skill Trident Z RGB 32GB, DDR4-3200, CL16-18-18-38

GPU: Asus ROG Strix GeForce RTX 2070 OC

PSU: be quiet! Pure Power 11 700W ATX 2.4

SSD: Crucial P1 SSD 1TB, M.2

SSD: n/a

HDD: Western Digital WD Red Plus 3TB

OS: Windows 10 Pro 64-Bit

DISPLAY: Asus VG279Q

DISPLAY: LG 34GL750-B

HEADSET: Razer Kraken Pro V2

SimRig: GT1-EVO (Grey)

Seat: Sparco Rev

Wheelbase: Fanatec ClubSport Wheel Base V2.5

Steering Wheel: Fanatec CSL Elite Lenkrad P1

Pedals: Fanatec ClubSport Pedals V3

Shifter: Thrustmaster TH8A

Handbrake: n/a

Other: n/a

Extras: n/a

Stream
twitch
excuz_1