SIMMSA is pushing the Eracing industry with its know-how, expertise, experience and research in developing technologies, hardware and software. We are working hard to bring communities, associations and organizations together at one place to support and promote the international Eracing associations, communities and federations. Bridging virtual and real Motorsports and providing an understanding, a link and network between these two worlds, involving real drivers, Eracers, teams and crew members, managers, engineers and racing fans alike.

Christopher Kindler, iRacing

Nickname: Klicker

Birthdate: 27th April 1988

Nationality: German

Residence: Wolfsburg, Germany

Hobbies: Biking, Karting and streaming

Racing Hero: Michael Schumacher

Sim titles: iRacing (iR), AC, ACC, AMS2 and Gran Turismo

Christopher was born on April 27, 1988 and is from Germany.

He made his first experiences with Gran Turismo at an early age of 12. Since then he is fascinated with the world of Motorsports. It took a while for him to make his debut in AC in 2017, with the LMP1 in a 24H race at Le Mans. From that moment SimRacing grabbed his full attention, drove 2 seasons with the LMP1 in the RSRC – World Endurance Masters. Then at the end of 2019 came his transition and full switch to iRacing, since then he always tries to get the best out of his races.

  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017

CASE: n/a

CPU: Intel Core i7-6800K

MOBO: X99S SLI Plus

RAM: G.Skill 32GB DDR4-3000Mhz 14-14-14-34 F4-3000C14Q2-32GVKD

GPU: Nvidia Titan Xp 12GB

PSU: CoolerMaster 700W

SSD: n/a

SSD: n/a

HDD: n/a

OS: Windows 10 Pro 64-Bit

DISPLAY: 3x Asus VN279Q, 27″, 1920×1080, 75Hz

DISPLAY: n/a

HEADSET: Beyerdynamic MMX300

SimRig: n/a

Seat: n/a

Wheelbase: Thrustmaster T300

Steering Wheel: Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On

Pedals: Fanatec ClubSport Pedals V3 w/ Brake Performance Kit

Shifter: n/a

Handbrake: n/a

Other: Wheel Stand Pro

Extras: n/a

Stream
twitch
klicker_tv