SIMMSA is pushing the Eracing industry with its know-how, expertise, experience and research in developing technologies, hardware and software. We are working hard to bring communities, associations and organizations together at one place to support and promote the international Eracing associations, communities and federations. Bridging virtual and real Motorsports and providing an understanding, a link and network between these two worlds, involving real drivers, Eracers, teams and crew members, managers, engineers and racing fans alike.

Micael Carmone, rFactor 2

Nickname: Shuiiifeng

Birthdate: 24th October 1973

Nationality: German

Residence: near Stuttgart

Hobbies: racing and electronic music production

Racing Hero: Nicola Larini

Sim titles: rFactor 2 (rF2), RaceRoom (R3E) and Automobilista 2 (AMS2)

Micael Carmone was born 1973 in Stuttgart. His passion for racing started with the DTM/ITC in the 90’s.
Since SimBin Studios had the licence for DTM he decided to start up with a Logitech G27 and later added the Raceroom rig to his setup.
In 2016 he supported and lead the build of the EnRo Simracing Community with the main focus on realistic broadcasting in SimRacing.
A personal highlight was the participation in the German RaceRoom Racing Experience Championship Class B and taking part in its finals.

  • 2020, Deutsche RaceRoom Meisterschaft Klasse B
  • German Racetube GT Masters
  • EnRo Simracing Short & Hot

CASE: n/a

CPU: Intel Core i9-10900K

MOBO: Asus ROG Strix Z490-F Gaming

RAM: n/a

GPU: Nvidia GeForce RTX 3080

PSU: n/a

SSD: n/a

SSD: n/a

HDD: n/a

OS: Windows 10 Home

DISPLAY: 1x 34” MSI Optix MPG341CQR, 3440×1440, 144Hz

DISPLAY: n/a

HEADSET: Logitech G PRO X

SimRig: DIY aluminium profile SimRig

Seat: Sparco R100 (black/ red)

Wheelbase: SIMUCUBE 2 (SC2) Pro

Steering Wheel: Cube Control GT Sport (USB)

Pedals: Heusinkveld Sim Pedals Sprint (3-pedal set)

Shifter: n/a

Handbrake: n/a

Other: n/a

Extras: n/a

Stream
twitch
shuiiifeng