SIMMSA is pushing the Eracing industry with its know-how, expertise, experience and research in developing technologies, hardware and software. We are working hard to bring communities, associations and organizations together at one place to support and promote the international Eracing associations, communities and federations. Bridging virtual and real Motorsports and providing an understanding, a link and network between these two worlds, involving real drivers, Eracers, teams and crew members, managers, engineers and racing fans alike.

Michael Davies, iRacing

Nickname: Mike

Birthdate: 27th July1989

Nationality: English

Residence: England

Hobbies: 

Racing Hero: 

Sim titles: iRacing (iR)

Mike was born on July 27, 1989 and is from England.

  • 2018
  • 2019

CASE: NZXT H440I

CPU: AMD Ryzen 9 3900X

MOBO: Asus Strix X470-F

RAM: G.Skill Trident Z RGB 16GB

GPU: MSI RTX 2070 Gaming Z

PSU: EVGA 600W

SSD: Crucial NVMe M.2 1TB

SSD: n/a

HDD: Western Digital Blue 1TB

OS: Windows 10

DISPLAY: 1x MSI Optix MAG272, 27″, 1920×1080, 165hz

DISPLAY: 1x BenQ, 24″

HEADSET: Corsair HS70 Wireless

SimRig: GT Omega Pro

Seat: GT Omega XL

Wheelbase: Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer

Steering Wheel: Thrustmaster TS-PC Formula

Pedals: Fanatec Clubsport Pedals V3

Shifter: n/a

Handbrake: n/a

Other: n/a

Extras: n/a

Stream
twitch
m_dovis