SIMMSA is pushing the Eracing industry with its know-how, expertise, experience and research in developing technologies, hardware and software. We are working hard to bring communities, associations and organizations together at one place to support and promote the international Eracing associations, communities and federations. Bridging virtual and real Motorsports and providing an understanding, a link and network between these two worlds, involving real drivers, Eracers, teams and crew members, managers, engineers and racing fans alike.

Mike Nötzelmann, rFactor 2

Nickname: Nikestar

Birthdate: 24th July1986

Nationality: German

Residence: Germany

Hobbies: 

Racing Hero: 

Sim titles: rFactor 2 (rF2) and iRacing (iR) 

Mike was born on July 24, 1986 and is from Germany.
He works as a salesperson in retail, is engaged and has 2 children.
Mike had his first encounter with racing games in 1995, with F1 1995 on the PC. In 2014 he discovered iRacing for himself.
In mid-2018 he discovered rFactor 2 and has competed in various races.

  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018

CASE: n/a

CPU: Intel i7-4790K

MOBO: Gigabyte GA-H87-HD3

RAM: 16GB

GPU: Nvidia GeForce RTX 2060 Advanced

PSU: n/a

SSD: n/a

SSD: n/a

HDD: n/a

OS: n/a

DISPLAY: 3x 32″

DISPLAY: n/a

HEADSET: beyerdynamic MMX 300

SimRig: Motedis Simracing Rig S-Dream

Seat: n/a

Wheelbase: Thrustmaster T300 RS

Steering Wheel: Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On

Pedals: Fanatec CSL Elite Pedals LC

Shifter: Thrustmaster TH8A

Handbrake: n/a

Other: n/a

Extras: n/a

Stream
twitch
simmsa_nikestar