SIMMSA is pushing the Eracing industry with its know-how, expertise, experience and research in developing technologies, hardware and software. We are working hard to bring communities, associations and organizations together at one place to support and promote the international Eracing associations, communities and federations. Bridging virtual and real Motorsports and providing an understanding, a link and network between these two worlds, involving real drivers, Eracers, teams and crew members, managers, engineers and racing fans alike.

Sebastian Wunsch, rFactor 2

Nickname: Seppel

Birthdate: 22nd October 2000

Nationality: German

Residence: Germany

Hobbies: racing in general and working for the DLRG

Racing Hero: Sebastian Vettel

Sim titles: rFactor 2 (rF2)

Sebastian was born on October 22, 2000 and is from Germany. He is studying to be a teacher in mathematics and chemistry.

Has been SimRacing since the beginning of 2015 (pCARS, F1 2015, DiRT Rally). His SimRacing passion lies with rFactor 2 and he is a specialist in our team for vehicle setups.

Also works as a lifeguard at the DLRG (German Life Saving Association/ Deutsche Lebens-Rettungs-Gesellschaft).

  • 2022, 11th GTE class, Le Mans Virtual Series (LMVS) 2021-2022, rF2, Ferrari 488 GTE
  • 2021, Overall Winner, rF2LN Season 2020/21, rF2, Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
  • 2021, Cup2 Class Winner, rF2LN Special Event, 24H Nürburgring, Cup2 Class, rF2, Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
  • 2018, activities, RaceRoom GT3 2018, WTCR 2018, DTM 92, DTM 2016 all powered by VSR (Virtual Sim Racing)
  • 2019, P3, GTR4U Porsche Cup, Season 2019, rF2, Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
  • 2017, activities, F1 2017, k.rc F1 2017 by VSR (Virtual Sim Racing)
  • 2016, activities, F1 2016, by VSR (Virtual Sim Racing)
  • 2016, activities, Project CARS 1, GT3, Racing Universe League Season 2
  • 2015, activities, Project CARS 1, GT3, Racing Universe League Season 1

CASE: Phanteks Eclipse P600S

CPU: AMD Ryzen 9 5900X

MOBO: Gigabyte X570 Aorus Ultra

RAM: Corsair Vengeance RGB Pro 32GB DDR4 3600Mhz

GPU: Gigabyte Aorus GeForce RTX 3080 Ti MASTER 12GB

PSU: be quiet! STRAIGHT POWER 11 850W

SSD: Samsung 980 PRO NVMe M.2 1TB

SSD: Samsung SSD 850 Evo 250GB

HDD: n/a

OS: Windows 10 Pro 64-bit

DISPLAY: 3x Acer Nitro QG271, 27″, 75Hz

DISPLAY: 1x Asus VS247HR, 24″, 60Hz

HEADSET: beyerdynamic Tygr 300 R

SimRig: SimLab P1-X

Seat: MOMO Lesmo One

Wheelbase: Simucube 2 (SC2) Pro

Steering Wheel: Ascher Racing F28-SC V2, SRB (SimRacingBay) GT3, SRB BB Ultra w/ Fanatec Podium Porsche 911 GT3 R Suede

Pedals: Heusinkveld Sim Pedals Ultimate (3 pedal set)

Shifter: n/a

Handbrake: Fanatec ClubSport Handbrake V1.5

Other: Motedis quad screen stand

Extras: DSD P2 BB

Stream
twitch
seppel_00