SIMMSA is pushing the Eracing industry with its know-how, expertise, experience and research in developing technologies, hardware and software. We are working hard to bring communities, associations and organizations together at one place to support and promote the international Eracing associations, communities and federations. Bridging virtual and real Motorsports and providing an understanding, a link and network between these two worlds, involving real drivers, Eracers, teams and crew members, managers, engineers and racing fans alike.

Tim Greven, iRacing

Nickname: Dutchastic

Birthdate: 22nd January 1992

Nationality: Dutch

Residence: Belgium

Hobbies: (Open water) Swimming, Cycling

Racing Hero: 

Sim titles: iRacing (iR)

Tim was born on January 22, 1992 and is from the Netherlands.

Starting playing racing games at a young age on various consoles like

Colin McRae Rally, Dirt, Forza and Gran Turismo titles with a controller for many years. Mainly focused on MMORPG games and MOBA’s during his years in high school and college. Only quite recently in 2017 made the step to SimRacing on Project CARS1 & 2, rFactor 2 and iRacing driving various cars, classes, series and private leagues after visiting quite a few real life events on his home track Spa. Since last year Tim has been mainly focusing on prototype’s of all kinds and leaning towards a more downforce heavy car in endurance style racing.

  • 2020 Season 2 – overall DP Champion
  • 2019 Daytona 24 – Top split 3rd in GT3
  • 2019 Sebring 12 – 2nd split 5th in GTE

CASE: Lian-Li Dynamic XL

CPU: AMD Ryzen 9 3900X

MOBO: Asus TUF-Gaming X570

RAM: Corsair 32GB 3600Hz

GPU: Asus ROG RTX 2070 Super

PSU: Corsair 850W

SSD: n/a

SSD: n/a

HDD: n/a

OS: n/a

DISPLAY: 1x Samsung, 49″, ultra-wide, 3840×1080, 144Hz

DISPLAY: n/a

HEADSET: beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO

MIC: Audio-Technica AT2020

SimRig: Custom 80/20 with a converted Sim-Lab triple monitor stand

Seat: Mirco RTS

Wheelbase: Fanatec ClubSport Wheel Base V2.5

Steering Wheel: n/a

Pedals: Heusinkveld Sim Pedals Sprint

Shifter: n/a

Handbrake: n/a

Other: n/a

Extras: n/a

Stream
twitch
dutchtastic