SIMMSA is pushing the Eracing industry with its know-how, expertise, experience and research in developing technologies, hardware and software. We are working hard to bring communities, associations and organizations together at one place to support and promote the international Eracing associations, communities and federations. Bridging virtual and real Motorsports and providing an understanding, a link and network between these two worlds, involving real drivers, Eracers, teams and crew members, managers, engineers and racing fans alike.

Andreas Schmich, rFactor 2

Nickname: Andy

Birthdate: 29th December 1981

Nationality: German

Residence: Germany

Hobbies: airplanes, food and SimRacing

Racing Hero: 

Sim titles: rFactor 2 (rF2)

Andreas was born 1981 in East-Germany and is a huge fan of Motorsports since the days of DTM and Formula 1 (early 90`s) and likes to visit the real racing track from time to time.

He started SimRacing in the 90´s, drove in multiple Championships in GTR, GTR2, rF1, rF2 and iRacing.

Currently he is trying to get his iRating up and racing in Special Events.

He is always up for a joke and keep the team in a great laughing mood on TeamSpeak.

Born behind the Wall, didn’t grow so tall, now racing till I die BUTTERFLY!

  • 2018
  • 2019

CASE: 

CPU:

MOBO:

RAM: 

GPU: 

PSU: 

SSD:  

SSD: 

HDD: 

OS: 

DISPLAY: 3x HannsG 27″ 

DISPLAY: 

HEADSET: Corsair VOID Pro

SimRig: Simetik Development 1

Seat: bucket seat

Wheelbase: Fanatec ClubSport V2.5

Steering Wheel: Fanatec ClubSport Universal Hub w/ Fanatec ClubSport GT rim

Pedals: Fanatec ClubSport Pedals V3 with Brake Performance Kit

Shifter: n/a

Handbrake: n/a

Other: n/a

Extras: DIY fan’s

Stream
twitch
machdochaus